arbutin source: alpha-Arbutin
is a synthetic compound derived from natural plant sources. It is a
water-soluble, white powder that remains stable in a pH range between
3.5 to 6.5.
arbutin introduction: Arbutin, a highly effective depigmenting and lightening composition is accepted by world, so it was frequently used as an additive ingredient in the cosmetics or dermatological substance, it can effectually inhibit the formation of the melanin. Arbutin is suded as skin lightening agents in the cosmetics, especially in advanced cosmetics which have function of lightening skin, sunscreen and dispelling freckle.
Appearance: White fine powder or crystals
Active ingredient: arbutin
arbutin specifications: 100% natural 99.5%Alpha arbutin /beta arbutin
Test by: HPLC
arbutin Main benefits:
1. Arbutin can protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation,
2. Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity.
3. Arbutin is a natural double action whitening agent. It's new type of skin de-pigmentation and whitening agents.
4. Arbutin used in cosmetic industry:
5. Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals, Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting tyrosinase activity.
6. Arbutin in medical use: Back in the 18th century, Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent.
7. Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease.